Zenolin® is a vegetable replacement for lanolin oil. This is a natural polymer with NF quality oil of vegetable origin used in personal care applications. Its high viscosity and molecular weight (5700) contributes to improved adhesion and gloss. It will aid in producing strong stable sticks with a homogenous structure. It is an excellent wetting vehicle for organic and inorganic pigments. It may be used in skin and sun applications where superb barrier qualities are required. Use Level: 1-10%
 
Zenolin®
Technical Data Sheet United Kingdom  Canada  Australia  Ireland  New Zealand 
Material Safety Data Sheet   United Kingdom  Canada  Australia  Ireland  New Zealand
                                               
                              
           
Toxicology Summaries
Product Designations: EINECS
Product Designations: INCI
Japanese Approvals
Request Sample

 

34 Clayson Road
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
M9M-2G8

Phone: 1-800-915-0066
fax: 416-741-6475
email: dr.z@zenitech.com

website questions: webmaster@zenitech.com.