Zenicone XX
(INCI name: PEG-8 Dimethicone, PEG-8 Ricinoleate) This product is a high molecular
weight (6000) water-soluble polymer. This highly substantive product does not
adversely affect foam or viscosity in shampoos while contributing to volumizing and
improved comb through. In skin and sun emulsions, the high molecular weight increase
substantivity and creates a lubricious emollient feel while leaving the skin soft and
smooth.
View Application Chart