Zenibee D (INCI name: PEG-8 Cetyl Dimethicone, Beeswax) Zenibee D is a water dipersible wax based on ZENIBEE to be used for hair and skin care applications. It is based upon a water-soluble silicone and beeswax. The product will give a silicone-like skin feel. It forms a white emulsion spontaneously in water and is excellent in hair conditioners. View Application Chart
 
Zenibee D
Technical Data Sheet  
Material Safety Data Sheet  
Toxicology Summaries
Product Designations: EINECS
Product Designations: INCI
Japanese Approvals
Request Sample

34 Clayson Road
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
M9M-2G8

Phone: 1-800-915-0066
fax: 416-741-6475
email: dr.z@zenitech.com

website questions: webmaster@zenitech.com.