Avocado Butter® is a paste wax made with cold pressed avocado oil NF quality beeswax and a naturally derived octyldodecanol. Avocado Butter is used in sun, hair, skin and color applications. It contributes to a lubricious and superb feel in finished products. It has excellent TEWL qualities. Use Level: 1-50%
 
Avocado Butter®
Technical Data Sheet                
                                      
Material Safety Data Sheet                 
                                              
                                        
Toxicology Summaries
Product Designations: EINECS
Product Designations: INCI
Japanese Approvals
Request Sample

34 Clayson Road
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
M9M-2G8

Phone: 1-800-915-0066
fax: 416-741-6475
email: dr.z@zenitech.com

website questions: webmaster@zenitech.com.