Apricot Butter is a creamy paste; using cold pressed natural Apricot kernel oil, NF quality white beeswax and naturally derived Octyl Dodecanol. The result is a completely new natural product for use in skin & sun care. This product adds new marketing dimensions for all segments of personal care.
 
Apricot Butter
Technical Data Sheet            
Material Safety Data Sheet            
Toxicology Summaries
Product Designations: EINECS
Product Designations: INCI
Japanese Approvals
Request Sample

 P.O. Box 44
  Old Greenwich, CT 06870
  Phone: 203 698 0429
  Fax: 203 286 2833
email: dr.z@zenitech.com

website questions: webmaster@zenitech.com.